Alice Backes

Alice Backes

Birthday: 17 May 1923, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Birth Name: Alice Mayrine Backes
Height: 175 cm
Alice Backes was born on May 17, 1923 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA as Alice Mayrine Backes. She was an actress, known for I Want to Live! (1958), The Cat from Outer Space (1978) and Bachelor Father (1957). She was married to Milton Citron. She died on March 15, 2007 in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA.
Alice Backes's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...