Alie Ward

Alie Ward

Birthday: 6 November 1976, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Alison Ann Ward
Raised in Northern California, Alison graduated with degrees in both Visual Arts and Cinema. She began working in television in college, and continued both her acting and visual arts careers after relocating to Los Angeles. She exhibits her paintings in galleries throughout the US, as well as Europe, and has also produced several short films in rec... Show more »
Raised in Northern California, Alison graduated with degrees in both Visual Arts and Cinema. She began working in television in college, and continued both her acting and visual arts careers after relocating to Los Angeles. She exhibits her paintings in galleries throughout the US, as well as Europe, and has also produced several short films in recent years. Show less «
Alie Ward's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Alie Ward'S roles