Bernie Grant

Bernie Grant

Birthday: October 10, 1920 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Bernard Goldman
Bernie Grant was born on October 10, 1920 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Bernard Goldman. He is known for his work on New York - Police judiciaire (1990), Le père Dowling (1989) and The Edge of Night (1956). He was married to Joyce Gordon. He died on June 30, 2004 in Manhattan, New York City.
Bernie Grant's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...