Bill Plaschke

Bill Plaschke

Birthday: 6 September 1958, Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: William Paul Plaschke
Height: 183 cm
Worked for the for The LA Times since 1987. Has also been a sportswriter with the San Diego County edition from 1987 to 1996. A Louisville, Kentucky native, he received a bachelor's degree in mass communications in 1980 from Southern Illinois University in Edwardsville, Illinois. Afterwards worked as a sportswriter for the Fort Lauderdale News... Show more »
Worked for the for The LA Times since 1987. Has also been a sportswriter with the San Diego County edition from 1987 to 1996. A Louisville, Kentucky native, he received a bachelor's degree in mass communications in 1980 from Southern Illinois University in Edwardsville, Illinois. Afterwards worked as a sportswriter for the Fort Lauderdale News-Sun Sentinel and The Seattle Post-Intelligencer before The Los Angeles Times.Belongs to the Baseball Writers Association of America and the Professional Football Writers Association. Show less «
Bill Plaschke's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Bill Plaschke'S roles