Bo Jackson

Bo Jackson

Birthday: 30 November 1962, Bessemer, Alabama, USA
Birth Name: Vincent Edward Jackson
Height: 185 cm
Bo Jackson was born on Nov. 30, 1962, in Bessemer, Alabama He was a 6' 1", 222 pounds tailback. He graduated from McAdory High School in McCalla, Ala., and attended Auburn from 1982-85. He went on to play football for the Los Angeles Raiders and baseball for the Kansas City Royals, the Chicago White Sox, and the California Angels. Jackson... Show more »
Bo Jackson was born on Nov. 30, 1962, in Bessemer, Alabama He was a 6' 1", 222 pounds tailback. He graduated from McAdory High School in McCalla, Ala., and attended Auburn from 1982-85. He went on to play football for the Los Angeles Raiders and baseball for the Kansas City Royals, the Chicago White Sox, and the California Angels. Jackson made a name for himself as a two sport star. A serious hip injury in early 90s ended his football career. Jackson managed to return to baseball until his retirement. Show less «
Bo Jackson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...