Brad David

Brad David

Birthday: 25 November 1947, Burbank, California, USA
Birth Name: Bradley David Blatherwick
A handsome, elf-like young actor with curly, reddish hair, Brad David played hippies, druggies and psychos on TV shows during the late 60s and 70s. Some of his best work is on Dan August "Love is A Nickel Bag" and the 2-hr "Streets of San Francisco" Pilot, both as a druggie. An excellent young actor, he could also handle standar... Show more »
A handsome, elf-like young actor with curly, reddish hair, Brad David played hippies, druggies and psychos on TV shows during the late 60s and 70s. Some of his best work is on Dan August "Love is A Nickel Bag" and the 2-hr "Streets of San Francisco" Pilot, both as a druggie. An excellent young actor, he could also handle standard guest-star spots such as Ironside "Lesson in Terror" and Marcus Welby "Elegy for A Mad Dog". His career culminated as a series regular on "Firehouse" (1974) playing young firefighter Billy Dalzell. Unfortunately, the series was canceled mid-season of its first.His career faded when the hippie era passed and TV stopped writing flower child parts. He was involved with and possibly married actress Kathleen LLoyd, and they were featured as a young teen couple on 2 episodes on Room 222, one of them being "I Love You Charlie, I Love You Abbie". Show less «
Brad David's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...