Brenda Vaccaro

Brenda Vaccaro

Birthday: 18 November 1939, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Brenda Buell Vaccaro
Height: 165 cm
A leading lady on screen, stage and sometimes television, Brenda Vaccaro, was born in Brooklyn but was actually raised in Dallas, Texas.Her appetite for acting increased following several appearances in high school productions, and she finally started a professional career in the 1960s. Memorable to many in Supergirl (1984), she was nominated for a... Show more »
A leading lady on screen, stage and sometimes television, Brenda Vaccaro, was born in Brooklyn but was actually raised in Dallas, Texas.Her appetite for acting increased following several appearances in high school productions, and she finally started a professional career in the 1960s. Memorable to many in Supergirl (1984), she was nominated for a best supporting actress Oscar in Once Is Not Enough (1975).Recently appeared in Just Desserts (2004). Show less «
Brenda Vaccaro's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...