Brice Armstrong

Brice Armstrong

Birthday: 3 January 1936, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Brice Weeks Armstrong Jr.
Brice is a small time Texas actor who grew up in the city of Dallas. He didn't get his big breakthrough until he became a voice actor for Funimation when they first started on their own English version for Dragon Ball Z & Dragon Ball. For one decade Brice has provided voice work for several Funimation anime and most of the Dragon Ball vide... Show more »
Brice is a small time Texas actor who grew up in the city of Dallas. He didn't get his big breakthrough until he became a voice actor for Funimation when they first started on their own English version for Dragon Ball Z & Dragon Ball. For one decade Brice has provided voice work for several Funimation anime and most of the Dragon Ball video games. He became best known to anime fans as the English voice of Captain Ginyu & Tim Marcoh. Which were the most popular characters he's voiced throughout his career. Sometime in 2009, Brice retired from voice acting for reasons unknown as of this time. Show less «
Brice Armstrong's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Brice Armstrong'S roles