Charles Seel

Charles Seel

Birthday: 29 April 1897, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Charles Frederick Seel
Balding, narrow-eyed American character player, a former vaudevillian and radio actor from 1929. Acted in early silent films on the East Coast. Regularly on screen after 1937, he was seen in innumerable small roles as clerks, bartenders and shopkeepers. Most familiar for his recurring role as the telegrapher Barney on TV's Gunsmoke (1955) and ... Show more »
Balding, narrow-eyed American character player, a former vaudevillian and radio actor from 1929. Acted in early silent films on the East Coast. Regularly on screen after 1937, he was seen in innumerable small roles as clerks, bartenders and shopkeepers. Most familiar for his recurring role as the telegrapher Barney on TV's Gunsmoke (1955) and as newsman Mr. Krinkie in Dennis the Menace (1959). Show less «
Charles Seel's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...