Christopher Dark

Christopher Dark

Birthday: 21 April 1920, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alfred Francis DeLeo
Height: 179 cm
Christopher Dark was born on April 21, 1920 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Alfred Francis DeLeo. He was an actor, known for Suddenly! (1954), World Without End (1956) and The Rabbit Trap (1959). He was married to Eleanor Dark. He died on October 10, 1971 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Christopher Dark's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...