Dean Stockwell

Dean Stockwell

Birthday: 5 March 1936, North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Robert Dean Stockwell
Height: 170 cm
Photogenic American child actor of the 1940s, popular due in no small measure to his air of innocence and his beautiful, cherubic face with its dimples and his sparkling eyes, topped with a crown of curls. Still an actor in demand while well into his middle years, he is one of the few juvenile performers to succeed lifelong in films. Considering ch... Show more »
Photogenic American child actor of the 1940s, popular due in no small measure to his air of innocence and his beautiful, cherubic face with its dimples and his sparkling eyes, topped with a crown of curls. Still an actor in demand while well into his middle years, he is one of the few juvenile performers to succeed lifelong in films. Considering child actors who matured gracefully, his career can be likened perhaps only to that of Natalie Wood, excepting her degree of stardom. Show less «
Dean Stockwell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...