Eve McVeagh

Eve McVeagh

Birthday: 15 July 1919, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Eva Elizabeth McVeagh
Eve McVeagh was an American actress of film, television, stage, and radio. Born in Ohio, McVeagh moved to Los Angeles in 1923, where she started acting in theater in her teens. McVeagh's film and television career spanned 41 years, and stage career 52 years. McVeagh's roles included leading and supporting parts but she was a fixture in sm... Show more »
Eve McVeagh was an American actress of film, television, stage, and radio. Born in Ohio, McVeagh moved to Los Angeles in 1923, where she started acting in theater in her teens. McVeagh's film and television career spanned 41 years, and stage career 52 years. McVeagh's roles included leading and supporting parts but she was a fixture in smaller character roles. She is best defined as a versatile workhorse actress of all acting mediums. Show less «
Eve McVeagh's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Eve McVeagh'S roles