Frank Baxter

Frank Baxter

Birthday: March 25, 1922 in Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Frank Emmett Baxter
Frank Baxter was born on March 25, 1922 in Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania, USA as Frank Emmett Baxter. He was an actor, known for Columbo (1971), The Girl Who Knew Too Much (1969) and Kraft Television Theatre (1947). He was married to Renée Taylor. He died on October 17, 2009 in Broomall, Pennsylvania.
Frank Baxter's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...