Hal Riddle

Hal Riddle

Birthday: 11 December 1917, Fulton, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: William Harold Riddle
Riddle decided he wanted to be an actor after he wrote to silent screen star Billie Dove and she responded with an autographed picture. In addition to becoming an actor, Riddle started a collection of movie memorabilia. It eventually grew to more than 1,700 items that he donated to his alma mater, Murray State University in Kentucky, in 2001. Riddl... Show more »
Riddle decided he wanted to be an actor after he wrote to silent screen star Billie Dove and she responded with an autographed picture. In addition to becoming an actor, Riddle started a collection of movie memorabilia. It eventually grew to more than 1,700 items that he donated to his alma mater, Murray State University in Kentucky, in 2001. Riddle's first professional job was in summer stock in Allentown, PA. He roomed with Jack Lemmon, who became a lifelong friend. He also worked in four Elvis Presley movies. In all, Riddle appeared in some two dozen movies and over 400 television shows. Show less «
Hal Riddle's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Hal Riddle'S roles