Harry Crews

Harry Crews

Birthday: 7 June 1935, Bacon County, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Harry Eugene Crews
Harry Crews was born on June 7, 1935 in Bacon County, Georgia, USA as Harry Eugene Crews. He was an actor and writer, known for The Hawk Is Dying (2006), The Indian Runner (1991) and Searching for the Wrong-Eyed Jesus (2003). He was married to Sally Ellis. He died on March 28, 2012 in Gainesville, Florida, USA.
Harry Crews's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...