Jack Coleman

Jack Coleman

Birthday: 21 February 1958, Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: John MacDonald Coleman
Height: 189 cm
John MacDonald "Jack" Coleman is an American actor and screenwriter, known for playing the role of Steven Carrington in the 1980s prime time soap opera Dynasty (1982-88), and for portraying Noah Bennet in the science-fiction drama series Heroes (2006-10). Coleman's first major role was in the soap opera Days of Our Lives, where he ap... Show more »
John MacDonald "Jack" Coleman is an American actor and screenwriter, known for playing the role of Steven Carrington in the 1980s prime time soap opera Dynasty (1982-88), and for portraying Noah Bennet in the science-fiction drama series Heroes (2006-10). Coleman's first major role was in the soap opera Days of Our Lives, where he appeared from 1981 to 1982 as the character of Jake Kositchek (aka The Salem Strangler). In 1982, he joined the cast of Dynasty when he took over the role of Steven Carrington, one of the first gay characters on American television. Coleman played the role until the end of the show's eighth season in 1988. Show less «
Jack Coleman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...