Jack Murdock

Jack Murdock

Birthday: 28 October 1922, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: John M. Murdock
Jack Murphy during the 1960's and 1970's played in commercials for "Grandpas" discount stores in the Midwest. He was well known and played a "Grandpa" type character complete with overalls, bald head, glasses and a country accent to complete his character. Very successful and well received by the viewing public his lon... Show more »
Jack Murphy during the 1960's and 1970's played in commercials for "Grandpas" discount stores in the Midwest. He was well known and played a "Grandpa" type character complete with overalls, bald head, glasses and a country accent to complete his character. Very successful and well received by the viewing public his longevity was unparalleled. Show less «
Jack Murdock's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...