Jerry Ziesmer

Jerry Ziesmer

Birthday: 1939, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Birth Name: Jerry H. Ziesmer
Grew up in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and acted in little theaters in the Milwaukee area. After acting with Ethel Waters in a touring company of "The Member of the Wedding", he went to the High School Institute at Northwestern University, in Illinois, and studied under acting coach Alvina Krause (whose other students included Charlton Heston, ... Show more »
Grew up in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and acted in little theaters in the Milwaukee area. After acting with Ethel Waters in a touring company of "The Member of the Wedding", he went to the High School Institute at Northwestern University, in Illinois, and studied under acting coach Alvina Krause (whose other students included Charlton Heston, Jennifer Jones, Richard Benjamin, and Karen Black). He then pursued an acting career in Hollywood, while getting a master's degree at the Univ. of California, Los Angeles. In 1967, he was accepted into the Assistant Director training program from the Directors Guild and the Motion Picture Producers Association, and graduated in 1969. Show less «
Jerry Ziesmer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jerry Ziesmer'S roles