Jesse Metcalfe

Jesse Metcalfe

Birthday: 9 December 1978, Carmel Valley, California, USA
Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe
Height: 178 cm
Jesse Eden Metcalfe was born in Carmel Valley, California, to Nancy (DeMaio) and Jeff Metcalfe. He has Italian, Portuguese, English, French, and Irish ancestry. He was raised in Southeastern Connecticut. Metcalfe attended the Williams School, a private high school in New London, Connecticut. He pursued his higher education at New York University wh... Show more »
Jesse Eden Metcalfe was born in Carmel Valley, California, to Nancy (DeMaio) and Jeff Metcalfe. He has Italian, Portuguese, English, French, and Irish ancestry. He was raised in Southeastern Connecticut. Metcalfe attended the Williams School, a private high school in New London, Connecticut. He pursued his higher education at New York University where he studied acting and film at the prestigious Tisch School of the Arts.Metcalfe first appeared on the small screen in NBC's daytime drama, 'Passions', but rose to fame on the mega-hit series, 'Desperate Housewives' playing teenage boy-toy, John Rowland. He's since been the lead in both studio and independent features. Best known for carrying Twentieth Century Fox's successful teen-comedy "John Tucker Must Die" and starring opposite Michael Douglas in "Beyond A Reasonable Doubt".2011 saw Jesse cast in TNT's reboot of the iconic series, 'Dallas'. Playing the Christopher Ewing, son of Bobby Ewing (Patrick Duffy).Metcalfe is an avid art enthusiast and collector, plays both guitar and piano, enjoys basketball, boxing and weight training. Show less «
Jesse Metcalfe's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...