Jessica Lowndes

Jessica Lowndes

Birthday: 8 November 1988, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Jessica Suzanne Lowndes
Height: 161 cm
Jessica Lowndes was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1988. She studied at the Pacific Academy in Surrey. Jessica is an actress and an aspiring Singer. She has written 4 known songs: "Never Lonely", "Break", "Fly Away" and "Goodbye". This last one was heard in an episode of the series Moonlight (... Show more »
Jessica Lowndes was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1988. She studied at the Pacific Academy in Surrey. Jessica is an actress and an aspiring Singer. She has written 4 known songs: "Never Lonely", "Break", "Fly Away" and "Goodbye". This last one was heard in an episode of the series Moonlight (2007). Nowadays, you can see Jessica playing the role of Adrianna Tate-Duncan on the TV series 90210 (2008), where she plays a teenage former-junkie pregnant high school student/actress. Lowndes was discovered in 2005 by the producers of the series Masters of Horror (2005), in which she made an appearance as a guest star in 1 episode. The role of Adrianna was meant to be a recurring guest role, but due to the fact that her character was a huge hit with fans, the producers decided to include her as a regular. Show less «
Jessica Lowndes's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...