Joanna David

Joanna David

Birthday: 17 January 1947, Lancaster, England, UK
Birth Name: Joanne E. Hacking
Joanna David was born on January 17, 1947 in Lancaster, England as Joanne E. Hacking. She is an actress and producer, known for You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger (2010), Prendimi l'anima (2002) and The Mill on the Floss (1997). She has been married to Edward Fox since 2004. They have two children.
Joanna David's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Joanna David'S roles