Joseph Bertót

Joseph Bertót

Birthday: 20 May 1969, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name: Joseph Frank Perez
Height: 170 cm
Bertót graduated from Hialeah High School and attended Miami Dade Community College with a full musical theatre scholarship. He left college to pursue acting full time and worked for more than 20 theaters in Florida before branching into film, television, puppetry and voiceover work. He moved to Los Angeles in 2001 as a regular cast member on Nick... Show more »
Bertót graduated from Hialeah High School and attended Miami Dade Community College with a full musical theatre scholarship. He left college to pursue acting full time and worked for more than 20 theaters in Florida before branching into film, television, puppetry and voiceover work. He moved to Los Angeles in 2001 as a regular cast member on Nickelodeon's award-winning "Taina." In his 12 years in Los Angeles, he performed on TV, film, and in commercials, working with such directors and actors as Paul Haggis, Tommy Lee Jones, Matthew Perry, James Caan, and the Duplass brothers on HBO's "Togetherness." Bertót currently lives in Portland, Ore. (2015) and appears on NBC's "Grimm" as the recurring character Detective Pogue. Other upcoming releases including "Green Room," (2016) featuring Patrick Stewart and screened at the Cannes Film Festival, and "Brother in Laws," featuring Taran Killam and produced by Lorne Michaels. Show less «
Joseph Bertót's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Joseph Bertót'S roles