Kristin Burke

Kristin Burke

Birthday: 30 June 1982, Mission Viejo, California, USA
Birth Name: Kristin Lee Burke
Height: 160 cm
Born and raised in California, Kristin grew up with a love of performing including acting, singing and dancing. She spent most of her childhood in Fresno, CA. After graduating high school, Kristin decided to pursue a career in acting. She studied theater in college as well as philosophy. She began to study people---their emotional worlds and what m... Show more »
Born and raised in California, Kristin grew up with a love of performing including acting, singing and dancing. She spent most of her childhood in Fresno, CA. After graduating high school, Kristin decided to pursue a career in acting. She studied theater in college as well as philosophy. She began to study people---their emotional worlds and what made then tick. During that time she became a successful performer in the field of children's entertainment which is something that has brought her much joy. In 2005 she began working in television and is looking forward to continuing a career doing what she is most passionate about--telling stories. Show less «
Kristin Burke's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...