Laura Howard

Laura Howard

Birthday: 1977, Chiswick, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Laura Simmons
British actress Laura Howard has worked extensively on stage and screen since she was in her mid teens, most notably as the longstanding regular character Cully Barnaby in ITV's Midsomer Murders. She has appeared in recurring roles in Soldier Soldier (Central Television) and Young Dracula (CBBC), leading roles in Jack Rosenthal Screen One film... Show more »
British actress Laura Howard has worked extensively on stage and screen since she was in her mid teens, most notably as the longstanding regular character Cully Barnaby in ITV's Midsomer Murders. She has appeared in recurring roles in Soldier Soldier (Central Television) and Young Dracula (CBBC), leading roles in Jack Rosenthal Screen One films (BBC) and short films for Brag Productions and RSA Films, as well as numerous guest appearances for the BBC and ITV. Laura's stage credits include productions at the Royal Shakespeare Company, The Donmar Warehouse, Chichester Festival Theatre, Southwark Playhouse, Watford Palace and Liverpool Playhouse, as well as premiers of new writing at Theatre Royal Stratford East and HighTide Festival. She has also toured the UK in shows for The English Touring Theatre, Northern Stage, Touring Consortium and for Sir Alan Ayckbourn and the SJT. Show less «
Laura Howard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Laura Howard'S roles