Lily-Rose Depp

Lily-Rose Depp

Birthday: 27 May 1999, Paris, France
Birth Name: Lily-Rose Melody Depp
Height: 160 cm
Lily-Rose Depp was born 27 May, 1999 in Paris, France. Her mother is French singing sensation Vanessa Paradis, and her father is American actor Johnny Depp. Her little brother, John "Jack" Christoper III, joined the clan in 2002. During Lily-Rose's early years, the Depp-Paradis family divided their time between their homes in France ... Show more »
Lily-Rose Depp was born 27 May, 1999 in Paris, France. Her mother is French singing sensation Vanessa Paradis, and her father is American actor Johnny Depp. Her little brother, John "Jack" Christoper III, joined the clan in 2002. During Lily-Rose's early years, the Depp-Paradis family divided their time between their homes in France and LA, and the children would often travel with their parents while they were working.Depp and Paradis split in 2012 after 14 years together. Following the split, both Lily-Rose and Jack spent most of their time stateside where they attended prestigious private schools in LA.At school, Lily-Rose performs well academically. She has participated on the debate team, and has also participated in dance and music performances. She is well liked by her teachers and peers and is said to have a dry, somewhat dark sense of humor. She is lauded by those close to her as being extremely bright, funny and kindhearted. Beyond acting, she has also dabbled in recording; the track "La Ballade De Lily Rose" appears on Paradis' album "Bliss" (2000.) Show less «
Lily-Rose Depp's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Lily-Rose Depp'S roles