Lynn Loring

Lynn Loring

Birthday: 14 July 1944, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Lynn Zimring
Lynn Loring made an unlikely, but impressive, transition from child actress to actress to president of a major TV studio.At age 6, she appeared in CBS' anthology series Studio One (1948); at 7, she began doing TV commercials (and was dubbed "The Junior Set's Betty Furness"); and from 6 to 16, she played "Patty" on Sear... Show more »
Lynn Loring made an unlikely, but impressive, transition from child actress to actress to president of a major TV studio.At age 6, she appeared in CBS' anthology series Studio One (1948); at 7, she began doing TV commercials (and was dubbed "The Junior Set's Betty Furness"); and from 6 to 16, she played "Patty" on Search for Tomorrow (1951). As a young adult, she made guest appearances on Playhouse 90 (1956), Hallmark Hall of Fame (1951), The Defenders (1961) and The Big Valley (1965), among other shows.Loring focused on domestic life until 1979, when she worked as the casting director for a TV movie, "Raid on Coffeyville" (1979). She shifted into producing and, for several years, had an initially fruitful partnership with Aaron Spelling. In the late 1980s, she assumed the presidency of the prestigious "MGM/UA Television Productions"; Loring, then only in her 40s, was one of the first women to hold such a high-ranking role in Hollywood. Show less «
Lynn Loring's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...