Mark Simich

Mark Simich

Birthday: 22 February 1975, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Mark Simovski
Height: 185 cm
Mark Simich was born on February 22, 1975, in Detroit, Michigan. With both parents, Srecko and Gordana Simich, being from Serbia, he and his younger brother, Vladimir Simich, grew up learning the language and culture. At 18, he left Michigan to pursue acting in New York. With a few television spots and an independent feature to his credit, he moved... Show more »
Mark Simich was born on February 22, 1975, in Detroit, Michigan. With both parents, Srecko and Gordana Simich, being from Serbia, he and his younger brother, Vladimir Simich, grew up learning the language and culture. At 18, he left Michigan to pursue acting in New York. With a few television spots and an independent feature to his credit, he moved to Los Angeles. Since being in Los Angeles, Mark has continued to work in film and television, while continuing his acting training and studies. Show less «
Mark Simich's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...