Michael McLafferty

Michael McLafferty

Birthday: 5 September 1972, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Michael P. McLafferty
Height: 188 cm
Michael was raised in Oahu, Hawaii, until the age of 7; he then lived in Englewood, Colorado, and moved to southern Maine when he was 13. After graduating from Marshwood H.S. in Eliot, Maine, an Academic All-American, he attended the United States Merchant Marine Academy in Kings Point, New York. He studied engineering, played football, ran track, ... Show more »
Michael was raised in Oahu, Hawaii, until the age of 7; he then lived in Englewood, Colorado, and moved to southern Maine when he was 13. After graduating from Marshwood H.S. in Eliot, Maine, an Academic All-American, he attended the United States Merchant Marine Academy in Kings Point, New York. He studied engineering, played football, ran track, and explored Manhattan every chance he got. Fashion photographer Bruce Weber discovered Michael and used him in multiple shoots for Ralph Lauren. It was at the first shoot in Miami where Michael chose the road less traveled and he has been acting ever since. He got his first acting coach, Geoffrey Horne, from a chance meeting with Mickey Rourke in Miami the day he resigned from school. He took Mickey's advice; he has continued to study acting and will forever be researching the human experience. Show less «
Michael McLafferty's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...