Michael Rye

Michael Rye

Birthday: 2 March 1918, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: John Riordan Billsbury
Michael Rye was born on March 2, 1918 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as John Riordan Billsbury. He was an actor, known for Scooby-Doo Meets the Boo Brothers (1987), Skyhawks (1969) and Hands of a Stranger (1962). He was married to Patricia Foster. He died on September 21, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Michael Rye's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...