Michael Trucco

Michael Trucco

Birthday: 22 June 1970, San Mateo, California, USA
Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco
Height: 191 cm
Born and raised in San Mateo, California, he graduated from Santa Clara University with a BA in Theatre Arts and was quickly headed to Los Angeles to pursue his dream of a career in Film and Television. He didn't have to wait long. A recurring role on "BEVERLY HILLS 90210" brought Michael the recognition he sought and he followed tha... Show more »
Born and raised in San Mateo, California, he graduated from Santa Clara University with a BA in Theatre Arts and was quickly headed to Los Angeles to pursue his dream of a career in Film and Television. He didn't have to wait long. A recurring role on "BEVERLY HILLS 90210" brought Michael the recognition he sought and he followed that with a starring role on the CBS Series "PENSACOLA: WINGS OF GOLD" opposite James Brolin for two seasons. After that, he landed notable recurring roles on shows such as "ARLI$$", "ONE TREE HILL", "CASTLE", "HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER" and "REVENGE" and the animated series "YOUNG JUSTICE" as 'Adam Strange'. Some of his most memorable guest appearances include "THE BIG BANG THEORY", "LAW & ORDER: SVU", "CRIMINAL MINDS", "V", "PSYCH" and "SCANDAL". He can be seen recurring on "GRANDFATHERED" on the FOX network. But he is perhaps best known for his portrayal of 'Samuel T. Anders' on the critically acclaimed Sci-Fi series "BATTLESTAR GALACTICA" and for 'Justin Patrick' on the USA Network series "FAIRLY LEGAL". He can be seen in the upcoming thriller/horror films "HUSH" and "THE BYE BYE MAN" both of which will be released in theatres later this year. And this summer he will begin shooting in London and Bulgaria for the Millennium Pictures feature film "HUNTER/KILLER" with Gerard Butler and Gary Oldman due out in theaters in 2017. He lives in Los Angeles with his wife, actress Sandra Hess and their 2 dogs and 2 cats. Show less «
Michael Trucco's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...