Nick Hendrix

Nick Hendrix

Birthday: 19 March 1985, Ascot, Berkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Nicholas James Stewart
Height: 185 cm
Nick Hendrix was born and raised near Windsor in Berkshire. After studying drama at Exeter University he spent a further 3 years at RADA. He has worked extensively in London theatre including the National Theatre and West End. His work includes Black Mirror, The White Queen, Call the Midwife, Marcella and Midsomer Murders on TV and Legend, Suffrage... Show more »
Nick Hendrix was born and raised near Windsor in Berkshire. After studying drama at Exeter University he spent a further 3 years at RADA. He has worked extensively in London theatre including the National Theatre and West End. His work includes Black Mirror, The White Queen, Call the Midwife, Marcella and Midsomer Murders on TV and Legend, Suffragette and Captain America on film. Show less «
Nick Hendrix's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...