Nicole Sullivan

Nicole Sullivan

Birthday: 21 April 1970, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
Height: 164 cm
Nicole Sullivan grew up doing theatre in NYC, then went on to study theatre at Northwestern University. After moving to LA, her career started in 1995 when she got cast on "MADtv" (1995)_. Nicole then joined the cast of The King of Queens (1998) for 5 seasons, playing opposite Jerry Stiller. She became a regular on many shoes including AB... Show more »
Nicole Sullivan grew up doing theatre in NYC, then went on to study theatre at Northwestern University. After moving to LA, her career started in 1995 when she got cast on "MADtv" (1995)_. Nicole then joined the cast of The King of Queens (1998) for 5 seasons, playing opposite Jerry Stiller. She became a regular on many shoes including ABC's Talk to Me (2000) with Kyra Sedgwick; ABC's Hot Properties (2005) with Gail O'Grady; NBC's Raines (2007) with Jeff Goldbloom; Lifetime's Rita Rocks (2008); CBS's $#*! My Dad Says (2010) with William Shatner; and Wendell and Vinnie (2013) on Nickelodeon.Nicole is currently recurring on ABC's "Black-ish" and Netflix's "Disjointed" She has had recurring roles on Scrubs (2001) and Cougar Town (2009).She has guest-starred on many shows, such as Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999); Monk (2002); My Boys (2006); CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000); Leverage (2008); Numb3rs (2005); The Game (2006); The Exes (2011); Whitney (2011); The Middle (2009) and, more recently, on Cougar Town (2009); Devious Maids (2013) and Black-ish (2014).Nicole is very accomplished in the voice-over community. She's worked on dozens of shows, including Family Guy (1999) for 15 years; Baby Blues (2000); Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000); Clone High (2002); Kim Possible (2002); Clone High (2002); The Secret Saturdays (2008); The Penguins of Madagascar (2008).She broke into the celebrity circuit, appearing on shows like Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 3 times; The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 4 times; The Sharon Osbourne Show (2003); Dennis Miller (2004); Hollywood Squares (1998); The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005). Show less «
Nicole Sullivan's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...