Pamela Mason

Pamela Mason

Birthday: 10 March 1916, Westgate-on-Sea, Kent, England, UK
Birth Name: Pamela Helene Ostrer
Pamela Mason was born on March 10, 1916 in Westgate-on-Sea, Kent, England as Pamela Helene Ostrer. She was an actress and writer, known for Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask (1972), I Met a Murderer (1939) and The Upturned Glass (1947). She was married to James Mason and Roy Kellino. She died on June 29, 1996 i... Show more »
Pamela Mason was born on March 10, 1916 in Westgate-on-Sea, Kent, England as Pamela Helene Ostrer. She was an actress and writer, known for Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask (1972), I Met a Murderer (1939) and The Upturned Glass (1947). She was married to James Mason and Roy Kellino. She died on June 29, 1996 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. Show less «
Pamela Mason's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Pamela Mason'S roles