Peter Cambor

Peter Cambor

Birthday: 28 September 1978, Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Peter Alexander Cambor
Height: 196 cm
Peter Cambor is an actor, writer, and director living in Los Angeles, California. He is best known for his roles on the TV series Roadies, NCIS: Los Angeles, and Grace and Frankie. He attended college at Wesleyan University in Connecticut, where he received a B.A. in English, and he later received his MFA from the American Repertory Theatre's ... Show more »
Peter Cambor is an actor, writer, and director living in Los Angeles, California. He is best known for his roles on the TV series Roadies, NCIS: Los Angeles, and Grace and Frankie. He attended college at Wesleyan University in Connecticut, where he received a B.A. in English, and he later received his MFA from the American Repertory Theatre's Institute for Advanced Theatre Training at Harvard University and the Moscow Art Theatre. Shortly after leaving Harvard, Peter was cast in the Mark Taper Forum's production of The Cherry Orchard starring Annette Bening and Alfred Molina in 2006. During the production, a producer asked him to come and audition for the pilot of ABC's Notes from the Underbelly (2007), in which he was cast starring opposite Jennifer Westfeldt. He splits his time between Los Angeles and New York. Show less «
Peter Cambor's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...