Peyton Hayslip

Peyton Hayslip

Birthday: 7 January 1966, Garland, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Katherine Peyton Hayslip
A 7th generation Texan, Peyton Hayslip has been acting professionally since the age of 16. She attended the National Youth Theater of Great Britain, and The Juilliard School in New York City where she was classically trained for the stage. She has been acting professionally since the age of 16, and has received numerous nominations and commendation... Show more »
A 7th generation Texan, Peyton Hayslip has been acting professionally since the age of 16. She attended the National Youth Theater of Great Britain, and The Juilliard School in New York City where she was classically trained for the stage. She has been acting professionally since the age of 16, and has received numerous nominations and commendations for her work as an actress, including the B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Actress. She has appeared in film, TV, and as lead characters in various Anime series. Show less «
Peyton Hayslip's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...