Robert Davide

Robert Davide

Birthday: 6 June 1971, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Roberto Davide Purvis Jr.
A native born New Yorker, Rob is a dual national of both Italy and the US. He attended both Volgograd and Moscow Universities where he studied Russian/Soviet literature and drama, and concluded his studies in Italian literature and political science at the University of Rome. He then went on to receive a Masters of Arts in International Affairs and... Show more »
A native born New Yorker, Rob is a dual national of both Italy and the US. He attended both Volgograd and Moscow Universities where he studied Russian/Soviet literature and drama, and concluded his studies in Italian literature and political science at the University of Rome. He then went on to receive a Masters of Arts in International Affairs and Economics from the Johns Hopkins University School of International Studies in Bologna, Italy.Pursuing political films, he used his education and background and studied filmmaking and acting in Rome.Rob began working in Italian productions for both cinema and television before embarking on international productions. As well, he is producing and making his own films and documentaries focusing on international affairs with Israeli and French producers.Roberto is his full name. He is bilingual English and Italian, and fluent in Hebrew, Russian, Spanish, and French. He currently resides in Europe and NYC. Show less «
Robert Davide's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Robert Davide'S roles