Roscoe Ates

Roscoe Ates

Birthday: 20 January 1895, Grange, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Roscoe Blevel Ates
Height: 170 cm
Roscoe Ates was born on January 20, 1895 in Grange, Mississippi, USA as Roscoe Blevel Ates. He was an actor, known for Freaks (1932), Cimarron (1931) and The Champ (1931). He was married to Beatrice Heisser, Barbara Ray and Clara Callahan. He died on March 1, 1962 in Hollywood, California, USA.
Roscoe Ates's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Roscoe Ates'S roles