Roy Glenn

Roy Glenn

Birthday: 3 June 1914, Pittsburg, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Roy Edwin Glenn
Roy Glenn was born on June 3, 1914 in Pittsburg, Kansas, USA as Roy Edwin Glenn. He was an actor, known for Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (1967), Escape from the Planet of the Apes (1971) and Carmen Jones (1954). He was married to Pauline (Lilla) Fractious. He died on March 12, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Roy Glenn's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...