Sam Bottoms

Sam Bottoms

Birthday: 17 October 1955, Santa Barbara, California, USA
Birth Name: Samuel John Bottoms
Height: 180 cm
Sam Bottoms was born on October 17, 1955 in Santa Barbara, California, USA as Samuel John Bottoms. He was an actor, known for Apocalypse Now (1979), The Outlaw Josey Wales (1976) and The Last Picture Show (1971). He was married to Laura Bickford and Susan Arnold. He died on December 16, 2008 in Los Angeles, California.
Sam Bottoms's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...