Sam Maccarone

Sam Maccarone

Birthday: March 14, 1975 in San Jose, California, USA
Birth Name: Samuel Maccarone
Height: 180 cm
After writing and directing over twenty short films, Sam Maccarone moved from Yosemite, California to Los Angeles when he was 18 years old. He earned his SAG card in 1995 getting Taft-hartleyed by director Amy Heckerling in the film Clueless. In 1998 a short film he made called Disco Masters was seen at a party by an MCA/Universal records A& R ... Show more »
After writing and directing over twenty short films, Sam Maccarone moved from Yosemite, California to Los Angeles when he was 18 years old. He earned his SAG card in 1995 getting Taft-hartleyed by director Amy Heckerling in the film Clueless. In 1998 a short film he made called Disco Masters was seen at a party by an MCA/Universal records A& R person. That quickly led to him directing a handful of music videos for the label, all of which aired on MTV and VH1. He wrote and directed National Lampoon's TV: The Movie. In the film, he plays Jeffry Sutton, Dick Weston Fernandez and Chad (in Your in the Army Now).Maccarone created and directed the internet hit "Roommates: the Series" in 2000 with Dian Bachar, from Orgazmo. In the six episodes produced for their website, they had guest appearances from Clifton Collins, Jr. and Ian Somerhalder. An episode called Clifton's Later is rumored to have been shot starring Christian Slater although, it's never popped up on any websites.Maccarone helped write as well as sang on raps songs with Jackass star Steve-o for Universal Records.Maccarone wrote, directed and stars in The Life of Lucky Cucumber. Cucumber was co-written by Jackass star Preston Lacy. Lucky stars Dian Bachar and American Pie veteran Chris Owen and Stella Keitell.He was a writer on the 2006 Billboard Music Awards as well as a music video director for MCA/Universal Records. At age 24, he was the youngest show creator for MTV after then time producer John Miller bought a show called Disco Masters from him. Disco Masters was originally a short film Maccarone directed starring himself as "the Disco Master."In 1998 he directed a music video for the group Cosmic Slop Shop which included the rapper Big Lurch who is currently serving a life sentence for murdering his girlfriend on PCP. Show less «
Sam Maccarone's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...