Sam Melville

Sam Melville

Birthday: 20 August 1936, Fillmore, Utah, USA
Birth Name: Samuel Gardner Melville
Height: 183 cm
Sam Melville was born on August 20, 1936 in Fillmore, Utah, USA as Samuel Gardner Melville. He is known for his work on The Rookies (1972), The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) and Big Wednesday (1978). He was married to Anne Melville. He died on March 9, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sam Melville's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...