Selmer Jackson

Selmer Jackson

Birthday: May 7, 1888 in Lake Mills, Iowa, USA
Birth Name: Selmer Adolph Jackson
Selmer Jackson was born on May 7, 1888 in Lake Mills, Iowa, USA as Selmer Adolph Jackson. He was an actor, known for Les raisins de la colère (1940), Left Over Ladies (1931) and Undercover Agent (1939). He was married to Estil S. Jackson. He died on March 30, 1971 in Burbank, California, USA.
Selmer Jackson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...