Shar Jackson

Shar Jackson

Birthday: 31 August 1976, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Sharisse Jackson
Height: 168 cm
Sharisse Jackson was born in Boston, Massachusetts on August 31, 1976. Jackson is of African American and Cherokee descent on her mother's side, and of Puerto Rican and Mexican descent on her father's side. Shar Jackson has been acting since the age of three when she enrolled in the Al Fann Theatrical Ensemble. While she attended private ... Show more »
Sharisse Jackson was born in Boston, Massachusetts on August 31, 1976. Jackson is of African American and Cherokee descent on her mother's side, and of Puerto Rican and Mexican descent on her father's side. Shar Jackson has been acting since the age of three when she enrolled in the Al Fann Theatrical Ensemble. While she attended private school, Jackson began modeling with the Ubiquitous, John Robert Powers and Barbizon agencies. Concurrently, she studied acting with Bob Feldman and, at the age of 11, decided to focus solely on acting. Through the Al Fann Theatrical Ensemble, she was quickly cast in several national commercials and landed guest-starring roles on such series as Roc (1991), My So-Called Life (1994), Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) and The Steve Harvey Show (1996). On the big screen, she has been featured in Good Burger (1997), Boom Box (1990), Grand Avenue (1996) and CB4 (1993). However, she is best known for playing "Niecy Jackson" on Moesha (1996). Show less «
Shar Jackson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Shar Jackson'S roles