Tanjareen Thomas

Tanjareen Thomas

Birthday: 30 May 1979, Inglewood, California, USA
Birth Name: Tanjareen Chere Martin
Height: 175 cm
Tanjareen began taking acting classes in elementary school, which led to her performing in several local stage plays. Lil TanJ continued to do theatre throughout Jr high and high school, but she promised her parents she'd get a college degree before she seriously pursued her dream. After earning her BA in TV/Film, Miss Martin was hired from he... Show more »
Tanjareen began taking acting classes in elementary school, which led to her performing in several local stage plays. Lil TanJ continued to do theatre throughout Jr high and high school, but she promised her parents she'd get a college degree before she seriously pursued her dream. After earning her BA in TV/Film, Miss Martin was hired from her internship at Paramount Pictures. Working there behind the scenes created job offers for her in front of the camera, yet it also caused scheduling conflicts. So after a few seasons she resigned from her studio position. Since then, she's been on numerous TV shows, music videos, feature films, & national commercials. Plus she's also a film producer, radio personality, & a boxer! Show less «
Tanjareen Thomas's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Tanjareen Thomas'S roles