Tol Avery

Tol Avery

Birthday: 28 August 1915, Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Taliaferro Ware Avery
Height: 178 cm
Tol Avery was born on August 28, 1915 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA as Taliaferro Ware Avery. He was an actor, known for All That Heaven Allows (1955), Buchanan Rides Alone (1958) and I'll Cry Tomorrow (1955). He was married to Yvonne Tanchuck. He died on August 27, 1973 in Los Angeles County, California, USA.
Tol Avery's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...