Tom Allard

Tom Allard

Birthday: 22 January 1949, Ada, Oklahoma, USA
Birth Name: Thomas LeRoy Allard II
Height: 206 cm
Very tall Shawnee actor. Born while traveling, in Ada, Oklahoma, he was an Air Force "brat," who grew up on various air bases in the U.S. and Germany, though his "home" was always given as Big Cabin, Oklahoma. His father was an accomplished Air Force pilot with the Strategic Air Command. Allard attended Central Oklahoma State Un... Show more »
Very tall Shawnee actor. Born while traveling, in Ada, Oklahoma, he was an Air Force "brat," who grew up on various air bases in the U.S. and Germany, though his "home" was always given as Big Cabin, Oklahoma. His father was an accomplished Air Force pilot with the Strategic Air Command. Allard attended Central Oklahoma State University, where he became interested in theatre and both performed and worked on technical aspects in many plays. Noted stage actor and director, particularly at Will Geer's Theatricum Botanicum near Los Angeles and at Theatre West in Hollywood. He starred in the 1990s revival of _"Land of the Lost" (1991)_ TV series as the evil Shung, and also appeared in very different makeup in same series as the friendly Namaki in several episodes. Very active in political matters, he co-founded a liberal comedy program for radio called "Avant Radio." He unofficially retired from acting in the early 2000s, taking on a job teaching film and theatre technique at a thoroughbred private school. He was for ten years, until her death in 1993, the romantic partner of actress Joy Garrett. Show less «
Tom Allard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...