Tom Beard

Tom Beard

Birthday: 25 April 1965, Lambeth, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Thomas Simon Henry Beard
Tom Beard was born in London on April 25 1965 to surgeon Charles and his flautist wife Trish and has a brother Alex - who later became CEO at the Royal Opera House. A keen sports player he reached the finals of the Lancashire Rugby Sevens at age eleven and, whilst at Westminster School, was in the first XI at both cricket and football. After gradua... Show more »
Tom Beard was born in London on April 25 1965 to surgeon Charles and his flautist wife Trish and has a brother Alex - who later became CEO at the Royal Opera House. A keen sports player he reached the finals of the Lancashire Rugby Sevens at age eleven and, whilst at Westminster School, was in the first XI at both cricket and football. After graduating from the University of Sussex - where he was a leading member of the student drama society - in German and Politics he enrolled at the Webber Douglas Acting school in London where he was spotted by an agent who cast him as Laertes in Peter Hall's 1994 production of 'Hamlet' Several other roles followed for the Royal Shakespeare Company whilst on television he appeared in a range of populist dramas from 'Poirot' to 'Midsomer Murders'. Away from acting he was a keen angler and a respected gardener in addition to being an avid Chelsea fan. In January 2015 he was diagnosed with cancer and he passed away on July 20, leaving a wife, Polly, and two children Ella and Joe. Show less «
Tom Beard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Tom Beard'S roles