Walter Matthau

Walter Matthau

Birthday: 1 October 1920, Lower East Side, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Walter Jake Matthow
Height: 189 cm
Walter Matthau was born on October 1, 1920 in Lower East Side, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Walter Jake Matthow. He was an actor, known for The Odd Couple (1968), Charade (1963) and Grumpy Old Men (1993). He was married to Carol Grace and Grace Geraldine Johnson. He died on July 1, 2000 in Santa Monica, California, USA.
Walter Matthau's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...