William Mims

William Mims

Birthday: 15 January 1927, Carthage, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: William Ray Mims
William Mims was born on January 15, 1927 in Carthage, Missouri, USA as William Ray Mims. He was an actor and director, known for The Children's Hour (1961), Lonely Are the Brave (1962) and The Ballad of Cable Hogue (1970). He was married to Nancy Lou Irgang. He died on April 9, 1991 in Studio City, California, USA.
William Mims's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...