Yoshi Ando

Yoshi Ando

Birthday: 3 February 1974, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Name: Yoshinori Ando
Height: 183 cm
Born and raised in Tokyo and moving to the U.S. in 2001, Yoshi was previously a successful businessman in Tokyo, but he decided to become an actor inspired by renown actors such as Daniel Day-Lewis and Mifune Toshiro (with love of classic samurai films). Along with lead roles in independent films, he was cast in Clint Eastwood's Oscar-nominate... Show more »
Born and raised in Tokyo and moving to the U.S. in 2001, Yoshi was previously a successful businessman in Tokyo, but he decided to become an actor inspired by renown actors such as Daniel Day-Lewis and Mifune Toshiro (with love of classic samurai films). Along with lead roles in independent films, he was cast in Clint Eastwood's Oscar-nominated film, Letters from Iwo Jima (2006), quickly establishing himself as a promising bi-cultural actor able to perform in Japanese, or English language films with equal skill. Yoshi began his martial arts study as a youth in Japan, and is continuing his training under the intensive tutorship of Shinkendo master Obata Toshishiro. Show less «
Yoshi Ando's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Yoshi Ando'S roles